See Barcelona's famous sights from the official hop-on, hop-off bus including, Sagrada Família, Park Güell, La Pedrera, Camp Nou, La Rambla, Montjuïc, and many more.


Enjoy an unforgettable tour of the city of Barcelona. You are free to hop on and off the Barcelona Bus Turístic as many times as you like, either following the same route or changing to another bus at one of the points connecting the three routes. 

With 45 stops and 5 points connecting the different routes, visitors can explore all the areas Barcelona has to offer.

The tours includes audio commentary in 16 languages: Catalan, Spanish, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Dutch, Swedish, Norwegian, Russian, Japanese, Chinese, Arab, Turkish, Hebrew.

Getting In: just scan your pass on board at any of the 45 stops.

Highlights:

  • Casa Batlló
  • Plaça Catalunya
  • Sagrada Familia
  • Park Güell
  • La Pedrera
  • Mercat de Sarrià

Did you know

- Park Güell is believed to be the best representative of architectural modernism in Catalonia

- The nickname for Casa Battlo is Casa dels ossos, which means house of bones

- Casa Mila, or La Pedrera, means the Quarry in Catalan

The Routes:

Blue Line: Placa de Catalunya - Passeig de Gracia - Casa Batllo - Fundacio Tapies - La Pedrera (Casa Mila) - Casa des Punxes - Sagrada Familia - District of Gracia - Parc Guell - Tibidabo Mountain - Monestir de Pedralbes - Coleccion Thyssen - Palau Reial - Pavellons Guell - FC Barcelona Museum & Camp Nou Stadium - Placa Francesc Macia - Avenida Diagonal - District of Raval with museums of MACBA & CCCB.

Tour duration: 2 hours

Red Line: Placa de Catalunya - Passeig de Gracia - Casa Batllo - Fundacio Tapies - La Pedrera (Casa Mila) - Placa Francesc Macia - Avenida Diagonal - Sants train station - Creu Coberta - Placa d'Espanya - Caixa Forum - Pavello Mies Van Der Rohe - Poble Espanyol - Museu Nacional de Arte de Catalunya - Anella Olimpica - Estadi Lluis Companys - Fundacio Joan Miro - Funicular de Montjuic - Castell de Montjuic - Miramar - Monumento Colom - Museu Maritim - Port Vell - Museu d'Historia de Catalunya - Port Olimpic - Parc de la Ciutadella - Barcelona Zoo - Barri Gotic.          

Tour duration: 2 hours

Green Line: Port Olimpic - Platja del Bogatell - Parc del Forum - Parc Diagonal Mar - Poblenou & beaches (from 3rd April 2020 to 1st November 2020)

Tour duration: 40 minutes

Bus Operates Daily: First bus departs from 09.00 and 09.30 from any stop. Last departures 19.00 in winter, 20.00 in summer. See timetables posted at stops.  Frequency: between 5 and 25 minutes depending on the season. 

see the: full list of attractions included

Lunes 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Martes 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Miércoles 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Jueves 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Viernes 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Sábado 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
Domingo 09 / 09.30 - 19.00 invierno / 20.00 verano
El punto de recogida
Lunes 09.00 - 21.00
Martes 09.00 - 21.00
Miércoles 09.00 - 21.00
Jueves 09.00 - 21.00
Viernes 09.00 - 21.00
Sábado 09.00 - 21.00
Domingo 09.00 - 21.00

Loading Map - Please wait...

Address:

Telephone:

Atracciones cercanas